개인정보 보호지침 - 텐가드홀딩스 유한회사 / 텐가드 - 홍콩 증권 선물거래 위원회(SFC)고문 / 홍콩 전업보험중개인협회(PIBA) 회원

Home » 개인정보 보호지침

隱私權保護聲明

The Company recognises its responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, proceeding, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (privacy) Ordinance (cap.486) (“PDPO”). Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by the Company is accurate. The Company will take all practicable steps to ensure security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorised or accidental access, ensure or other use.

Purpose:

From time to time it is necessary for the Company to collect your personal data which may be used, stored, processed, transferred, disclosed or shared by us for purposes, including:

1. Processing and evaluating any applications or requests made by you for products/services offered by the Company.
2. Providing subsequent services to you.
3. Evaluating your financial needs.
4. Complying with the laws of any applicable jurisdiction.

Access and correction data:

Under the PDPO, you have the right to ascertain whether the Company holds your personal data and to correct any data is inaccurate. Requests for access and correction should be addressed in writing to: info[at]tengard.com *[at]=@

투자 업무에 관해서 텐가드펀드관리 유한 공사는 홍콩 증권 선물거래 위원회(SFC)가 인정한 투자고문사 입니다:(취득 면허: Type 1 - 증권거래, Type 4 - 증권거래에 관련되는 조언, Type 9 - 자산관리)

보험업무에 관해서 텐가드파이낸셜서비스 유한 공사는 홍콩 전업보험중개인협회(PIBA)의 회원입니다.

텐가드은 홍콩 퇴직연금제도 (MPFA)의 공인 대리점입니다.